Oil-soluble extractOil-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait soluble dans l'huile de myrrhe - Commiphora myrrha
Commiphora myrrha · Burseraceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Commiphora myrrha · profile
- Family
- Burseraceae
- Common names
- Myrrh, Bijabol, Raktbol, Hirabol, African Myrrh, Common Myrrh
- Synonyms
- Commiphora coriacea, Commiphora cuspidata, Commiphora molmol, Commiphora rivae, Commiphora simplicifolia
- Plant part
- Resin
- Form
- Oil-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- Carrier options
- Sesame Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Jojoba Oil, Sunflower Oil, Moringa Oil, Safflower Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Argan Oil, Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT)
- INCI
- Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract
- CAS
- 8008-74-0, 84929-26-0
- EC
- 232-370-6, 284-510-0
- CosIng ID
- 78835, 55678
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Hair care, Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 84255-OSE-COMYR-225G-SES
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nom commun : Myrrhe, Commiphora myrrha, Bijabol, Raktbol, Hirabol
Nom botanique : Commiphora myrrha
Produit : Extrait de Camphre Liquide
Forme disponible : Liquide
Partie utilisée : Résine
Contenus actifs (Phytochimiques) : terpénoïdes (tels que furanosesquiterpènes et curzérène), sesquiterpènes (tels que furanoeudesma-1,3-diène), résines, guggulstérones, flavonoïdes, tanins, saponines
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Solubilité : 100% soluble dans l'huile
Grade : Cosmétique
Ratio Herbe/Base : 1:5/1:10 (p/p)
p = Poids
Huiles de base : Noix de coco/Sésame/Jojoba
Utilisations des extraits liposolubles : Couramment utilisés dans les huiles cosmétiques pour la nutrition de la peau et des cheveux.
Commiphora myrrha in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
ResinoidMyrrh Resinoid - Commiphora myrrhafrom $131.87/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine de myrrhe - Commiphora myrrhafrom $110.45/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait PG de myrrhe - Commiphora myrrhafrom $105.19/kg
Extract powderExtrait de myrrhe - Commiphora myrrhafrom $46.60/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait hydrosoluble de Myrrhe - Commiphora myrrhafrom $58.05/kg
Essential oilHuile de myrrhe - Commiphora myrrhafrom $179.32/kg
Herbal powderPoudre de myrrhe - Commiphora myrrhafrom $29.67/kg
Infused oilHuile infusée à la myrrhe - Commiphora myrrhafrom $119.87/kg