Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Myrrh Liquid Extract - Commiphora myrrha Product vendor
Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Extrait hydrosoluble de Myrrhe - Commiphora myrrha

Commiphora myrrha · Burseraceae · Botanical profile

Taille
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Commiphora myrrha · profile
Family
Burseraceae
Common names
Myrrh, Bijabol, Raktbol, Hirabol, African Myrrh, Common Myrrh
Synonyms
Commiphora coriacea, Commiphora cuspidata, Commiphora molmol, Commiphora rivae, Commiphora simplicifolia
Plant part
Resin
Form
Water-soluble extract
Solubility
Water-soluble
INCI
Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract
CAS
84929-26-0
EC
284-510-0
CosIng ID
55678
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
61725-EXTL-COMYR-225G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Nom commun : Myrrhe, Commiphora myrrha, Bijabol, Raktbol

Nom botanique : Commiphora myrrha

Produit : Extrait de camphre liquide

Formulaire disponible : Liquide

Pièce utilisée : Résine

Contenus actifs (phytochimiques) : terpénoïdes (tels que les furanosesquiterpènes et le curzérène), sesquiterpènes (tels que le furanoeudesma-1,3-diène), résines, guggulstérones, flavonoïdes, tanins, saponines et huiles essentielles (telles que le limonène et l'eugénol)

Le produit est Végétarien

Pays d'origine : Inde

Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec