Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait de myrrhe - Commiphora myrrha
Commiphora myrrha · Burseraceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Commiphora myrrha · profile
- Family
- Burseraceae
- Common names
- Myrrh, Bijabol, Raktbol, Hirabol, African Myrrh, Common Myrrh
- Synonyms
- Commiphora coriacea, Commiphora cuspidata, Commiphora molmol, Commiphora rivae, Commiphora simplicifolia
- Plant part
- Resin
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract
- CAS
- 84929-26-0
- EC
- 284-510-0
- CosIng ID
- 55678
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 43904-EXTD10-COMYR-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nom commun : Myrrhe, Commiphora myrrha, Bijabol, Raktbol, Hirabol
Nom botanique : Commiphora myrrha
Produit : Extrait de camphre en poudre 5:1
Formulaire disponible : Poudre
Pièce utilisée : Résine
Contenus actifs (phytochimiques) : terpénoïdes (tels que les furanosesquiterpènes et le curzérène), sesquiterpènes (tels que le furanoeudesma-1,3-diène), résines, guggulstérones, flavonoïdes, tanins, saponines
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Commiphora myrrha in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractExtrait soluble dans l'huile de myrrhe - Commiphora myrrhafrom $66.37/kg
ResinoidMyrrh Resinoid - Commiphora myrrhafrom $131.87/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine de myrrhe - Commiphora myrrhafrom $110.45/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait PG de myrrhe - Commiphora myrrhafrom $105.19/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait hydrosoluble de Myrrhe - Commiphora myrrhafrom $58.05/kg
Essential oilHuile de myrrhe - Commiphora myrrhafrom $179.32/kg
Herbal powderPoudre de myrrhe - Commiphora myrrhafrom $29.67/kg
Infused oilHuile infusée à la myrrhe - Commiphora myrrhafrom $119.87/kg