Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Ricinus communis

Castor · Euphorbiaceae

Ricinus communis (Euphorbiaceae), commonly known as Castor, Castor Seeds, Beej Arandi. Also known as Arand Mool, अरंडी, अरण्डी, एरंड. Plant parts used in our range: seed, leaf, root. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, extract powder, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract.

Accepted name
Ricinus communis
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Common names
Castor, Castor Seeds, Beej Arandi, Arandi Leaf, Castor Root, Arandimool, Arandi, Arand, Erand, Erandi
Indian names
Arand Mool, अरंडी, अरण्डी, एरंड, ஆமணக்கு மரம், ఆముదము, દિવેલી, ആവണക്ക്
Synonyms
Ricinus africanus, Ricinus angulatus, Ricinus armatus, Ricinus atropurpureus, Ricinus badius, Ricinus borboniensis, Ricinus cambodgensis
Parts used
Seed, Leaf, Root
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Water-soluble extract, Carrier oil, Extract paste
Taxonomy source
GBIF 5380041

Identifiers

INCIRicinus Communis Seed Extract
Ricinus Communis Leaf Extract
Ricinus Communis Root Extract
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil
CAS8001-79-4
EC232-293-8
CosIng ID37514, 83308

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Ricinus communis

23 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
$172.28
de
—
7 Huile de support
Carrier oil
$163.06
de
—
$75.43
1 kg
$23.33/kg
Économisez 69 %
Extrait de Glycérine de Feuille de Ricin - Ricinus Communis Linn
Glycerin extract2 carriersRicinus communis
$153.83
1 kg, from
$79.39/kg
Économisez 48 %
Huile infusée de feuilles de ricin - Ricinus Communis Linn
Infused oil5 carriersRicinus communis
$169.97
1 kg, from
$89.60/kg
Économisez 47 %
Extrait de feuille de Castor OS, Huile de sésame
Oil-soluble extract10 carriersRicinus communis
$105.65
1 kg, from
$33.26/kg
Économisez 69 %
Extrait de feuille de ricin PG - *Ricinus Communis* Linn.
Propylene glycol extract2 carriersRicinus communis
$144.61
1 kg, from
$75.57/kg
Économisez 48 %
$45.45
1 kg
$14.82/kg
Économisez 67 %
$77.73
1 kg
$28.87/kg
Économisez 63 %
$40.84
1 kg
$20.54/kg
Économisez 50 %
$794.87
1 kg
$524.28/kg
Économisez 34 %
$56.99
1 kg
$23.33/kg
Économisez 59 %
Extrait de Glycérine de Racine de Ricin - Ricinus Communis Linn
Glycerin extract2 carriersRicinus communis
$126.16
1 kg, from
$65.48/kg
Économisez 48 %
$96.19
1 kg, from
$50.33/kg
Économisez 48 %
Extrait de racine de ricin PG - Ricinus Communis Linn
Propylene glycol extract2 carriersRicinus communis
$119.24
1 kg, from
$62.38/kg
Économisez 48 %
$29.31
1 kg
$19.50/kg
Économisez 33 %
$56.99
1 kg
$23.33/kg
Économisez 59 %
Extrait de Glycérine de Graines de Ricin - Ricinus Communis Linn
Glycerin extract2 carriersRicinus communis
$126.16
1 kg, from
$65.48/kg
Économisez 48 %
Huile infusée aux graines de ricin - Ricinus Communis Linn
Infused oil5 carriersRicinus communis
$137.69
1 kg, from
$71.95/kg
Économisez 48 %
Extrait d'huile de graine de ricin, Huile de sésame
Oil-soluble extract10 carriersRicinus communis
$84.35
1 kg, from
$33.26/kg
Économisez 61 %
Extrait de graines de ricin PG - Ricinus Communis Linn
Propylene glycol extract2 carriersRicinus communis
$119.24
1 kg, from
$62.38/kg
Économisez 48 %
$36.24
1 kg
$14.82/kg
Économisez 59 %
$59.29
1 kg
$23.18/kg
Économisez 61 %