Herbal powderOrigin: India
Poudre de racine de ricin - Arand Mool - Ricinus communis
Ricinus communis · Euphorbiaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Ricinus communis · profile
- Family
- Euphorbiaceae
- Common names
- Castor, Castor Seeds, Beej Arandi, Arandi Leaf, Castor Root, Arandimool
- Indian names
- Arand Mool, अरंडी, अरण्डी, एरंड, ஆமணக்கு மரம், ఆముదము
- Synonyms
- Ricinus africanus, Ricinus angulatus, Ricinus armatus, Ricinus atropurpureus, Ricinus badius, Ricinus borboniensis
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Herbal powder
- INCI
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- Applications
- Culinary, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 17902-PDR-RICOM-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Connu sous le nom de : Arand Mool, Racine de ricin, Arandi Jadd, Erand Mool, Ricinus communis
Nom botanique : Ricinus communis
Produit : Poudre de racine de ricin 100%
Forme du produit : Poudre
Partie utilisée : Racine
Ingrédient : Racine de ricin
Processus : Nettoyé > Déshydraté > Pulvérisé > Filtré > Emballé
Spécialité : Sans colorants artificiels, frais et pur. Exempt de produits chimiques nocifs, de pesticides et sans additifs
Produit 100% pur et authentique
Emballé dans un environnement des plus hygiéniques
Le produit est végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Ricinus communis in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Hair17 herbes pour les cheveux
Carrier oil7 Huile de support
Extract powderExtrait de feuille de ricin - Ricinus Communis Linnfrom $23.33/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de Glycérine de Feuille de Ricin - Ricinus Communis Linnfrom $79.39/kg
Infused oilHuile infusée de feuilles de ricin - Ricinus Communis Linnfrom $89.60/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait de feuille de Castor OS, Huile de sésamefrom $33.26/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de feuille de ricin PG - *Ricinus Communis* Linn.from $75.57/kg
Herbal powderPoudre de feuille de ricin - Ricinus Communis Linnfrom $14.82/kg