Extrait liposoluble de Shatavari - Asparagus racemosus
Asparagus racemosus · Asparagaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Asparagus racemosus · profile
- Family
- Asparagaceae
- Common names
- Shatavari, Shatavar, Sitawar Pili, Shatawar Pili, Satawar Pili, Yellow Satavari
- Indian names
- shatamuli, शतावरी, सतमूली, सतावर
- Synonyms
- Asparagus acerosus, Asparagus dubius, Asparagus fasciculatus, Asparagus jacquemontii, Asparagus penduliflorus, Asparagus petitianus
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Oil-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- Carrier options
- Sesame Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Jojoba Oil, Sunflower Oil, Moringa Oil, Safflower Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Argan Oil, Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT)
- INCI
- Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Asparagus Racemosus Root Extract
- CAS
- 8008-74-0
- EC
- 232-370-6
- CosIng ID
- 78835, 54543
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Ayurvedic
- Applications
- Hair care, Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 36728-OSE-ASRAC-225G-SES
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nom commun : Shatavari, Shatavar, Sitawar Pili, Shatawar Pili, Satawar Pili, Asparagus Racemosus, Asperge indienne, Shatavari, Shatavari jaune
Nom botanique : Asparagus racemosus
Produit : Extrait huileux de racine de Shatavari
Forme disponible : Liquide
Partie utilisée : Racine
Contenu actif : saponines stéroïdiennes (telles que les shatavarines I-IV), flavonoïdes (comme la quercétine et la rutine), asparagine, tanins, glycosides, alcaloïdes, acides phénoliques et saponines.
Produit 100 % pur et authentique
Emballé dans un environnement des plus hygiéniques
Produit végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Solubilité : 100 % soluble dans l'huile
Grade : Cosmétique
Ratio herbe/base : 1:5/1:10 (p/p)
p = poids
Huiles de base : Coco/Sésame/Jojoba
Utilisations des extraits hydrosolubles : Couramment utilisés dans les huiles cosmétiques pour la nutrition de la peau et des cheveux.
Asparagus racemosus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Glycerin extractExtrait glycériné de shatavari - Asparagus racemosusfrom $93.16/kg
Infused oilHuile infusée de Shatavari - Asparagus racemosusfrom $65.46/kg
Aged botanical oilShatavari — 90-Day Aged Botanical Oilfrom $254.10/kg
Standardised extractSaponines 20 % — Asparagus racemosus (shatavari)from $218.70/kg
Standardised extractSaponines 40 % — Asparagus racemosus (shatavari)from $364.62/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de Shatavari PG - Asparagus racemosusfrom $88.76/kg
Extract pasteExtrait de CO2 de Shatavari - Asparagus racemosusfrom $310.70/kg
Herbal powderPoudre de Shatavari - Asparagus racemosusfrom $26.14/kg