Poudre de Shatavari - Asparagus racemosus
Asparagus racemosus · Asparagaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Asparagus racemosus · profile
- Family
- Asparagaceae
- Common names
- Shatavari, Shatavar, Sitawar Pili, Shatawar Pili, Satawar Pili, Yellow Satavari
- Indian names
- shatamuli, शतावरी, सतमूली, सतावर
- Synonyms
- Asparagus acerosus, Asparagus dubius, Asparagus fasciculatus, Asparagus jacquemontii, Asparagus penduliflorus, Asparagus petitianus
- Form
- Herbal powder
- INCI
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- Tradition
- Ayurvedic
- Applications
- Culinary, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 89623-PDR-ASRAC-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nom commun : Shatavari, Shatavar, Sitawar Pili, Shatawar Pili, Satawar Pili, Asparagus Racemosus, asperges indiennes, Shatavari, satavari jaune
Nom botanique : Asparagus racemosus
Produit : Poudre Shatavari 100%
Forme disponible : Poudre/Churan
Ingrédient utilisé : racine jaune de Shatavari
Processus : nettoyé > déshydraté > réduit en poudre > filtré > emballé
Pays d'origine : Fabriqué en Inde
Spécialité : Sans sucre, sans conservateur, sans colorant artificiel ni produit chimique nocif ajouté
Propriétés : Le Shatavari contient des saponines stéroïdiennes appelées shatavarines, des oligosaccharides, du mucilage, des isoflavones, des alcaloïdes, des flavonoïdes comme la rutine et la quercétine et des stérols tels que les sitostérols.
Shatavari dans différentes langues est appelé सतावर, சதாவரி, শতবরী, ಶತಾವರಿ, ശതാവരി, bien, شتاوری
Asparagus racemosus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Glycerin extractExtrait glycériné de shatavari - Asparagus racemosusfrom $93.16/kg
Infused oilHuile infusée de Shatavari - Asparagus racemosusfrom $65.46/kg
Aged botanical oilShatavari — 90-Day Aged Botanical Oilfrom $254.10/kg
Standardised extractSaponines 20 % — Asparagus racemosus (shatavari)from $218.70/kg
Standardised extractSaponines 40 % — Asparagus racemosus (shatavari)from $364.62/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de Shatavari PG - Asparagus racemosusfrom $88.76/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait liposoluble de Shatavari - Asparagus racemosusfrom $79.77/kg
Extract pasteExtrait de CO2 de Shatavari - Asparagus racemosusfrom $310.70/kg