Huile de graines de carthame - Carthamus tinctorius
Carthamus tinctorius · Asteraceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Carthamus tinctorius · profile
- Family
- Asteraceae
- Common names
- Safflower, Saff Flower, Kusum Flower, Kusum Seeds, Phool Kusum Seeds, Dried Safflower Flower Seeds
- Indian names
- কুসুম ফুল
- Synonyms
- Carthamus glaber, Carthamus inermis
- Plant part
- Seed
- Form
- Carrier oil
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- INCI
- Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil
- CAS
- 8001-23-8
- EC
- 232-276-5
- CosIng ID
- 55096
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 78119-OIL-CATIN-100G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Connu sous le nom de : Carthame, Kusum, Carthamus tinctorius
Nom botanique : Carthamus tinctorius
Produit : Huile de graines de carthame
Forme du produit : Huile
Catégorie de produit : Huile de support
Est-ce raffiné ? Non
Est-ce de qualité alimentaire ? Oui
Méthode d'extraction : Pressée à froid
Ingrédient : Graines de carthame
Spécialité : Sans colorants artificiels, frais et pur. Sans produits chimiques nocifs, pesticides et sans additifs.
Produit 100% pur et authentique
Emballé dans l'environnement le plus hygiénique
Le produit est végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec, à l'abri de l'humidité et de la lumière directe du soleil.
Carthamus tinctorius in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Water-soluble extractExtrait hydrosoluble de Carthame – Carthamus tinctoriusfrom $57.99/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait lipophile de carthame - *Carthamus tinctorius*from $66.37/kg
Aged botanical oilSafflower — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oilfrom $292.34/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de Carthame PG - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom $88.76/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine de Carthame - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom $93.16/kg
Extract powderExtrait de Carthame - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom $46.60/kg
Herbal powderPoudre de Carthame - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom $29.67/kg
Herbal powderPoudre de graines de carthame - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom $24.63/kg