Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: India
Extrait de Jowar - Sorghum bicolor
Sorghum bicolor · Poaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Sorghum bicolor · profile
- Family
- Poaceae
- Common names
- Jowar, Great Millet, Broomcorn, Guinea Corn, Durra, Imphee
- Indian names
- சோளம், జొన్న
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Sorghum Bicolor Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 89677-EXTD10-SOBIC-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Connu sous les noms : S orgho, Grand millet, Broomcorn, Guinea corn, Durra, Imphee, Jowar, milo
Nom botanique : Sorghum bicolor
Produit : Extrait de Jowar en poudre 8:1
Forme disponible : Sec ( Poudre)
Partie utilisée : Graine (céréale)
Contenus actifs (phytochimiques) : acides phénoliques (par exemple, acide férulique et acide p-coumarique), flavonoïdes (par exemple, lutéoline et apigénine), tanins, anthocyanes, stérols, alcaloïdes et certaines protéines comme les kafirines.
Solubilité : 80 % soluble dans l'eau
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Sorghum bicolor in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractExtrait de sorgho, huile de sésamefrom $26.61/kg
Botanical exfoliantSorghum (Jowar) Exfoliating Powderfrom $23.22/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérol de sorgho - Sorghum bicolorfrom $65.48/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de Jowar PG - Sorghum bicolorfrom $62.38/kg
Herbal powderJowar Poudre - Sorgho bicolorefrom $11.87/kg
Infused oilHuile infusée de jowar - Sorgho bicolorefrom $71.95/kg