Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: India
Extrait de fleur de jasmin - Jasminum Spp
Jasminum · Oleaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Jasminum · profile
- Family
- Oleaceae
- Common names
- Jasmine, Chameli, Mallika, Mogra, Jasmines
- Indian names
- चमेली, மல்லிகை, మల్లిక, ಮಲ್ಲಿಗೆ, മുല്ല, یاسمین
- Synonyms
- Jasminum spp.
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Jasminum Flower Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 92682-EXTD10-JAGRA-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nom commun : Jasmin, Chaméli, Mallika
Nom botanique : Jasminum Spp.
Produit : Poudre d'extrait de fleur de jasmin
Formulaire disponible : Poudre
Partie utilisée : Fleur
Contenus actifs (phytochimiques) : flavonoïdes (tels que la quercétine et le kaempférol), terpénoïdes (comme le linalol et l'acétate de benzyle), alcool benzylique, indole, acide anthranilique, tanins, saponines et coumarines.
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Jasminum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderPoudre de fleur de jasmin - Jasminum Sppfrom $29.67/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait liposoluble de Fleur de Jasmin - Jasminum Sppfrom $66.37/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de jasmin PG - Jasminum Sppfrom $88.76/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine de fleurs de jasmin - Jasminum Sppfrom $93.16/kg
Extract pasteExtrait de CO2 de Fleur de Jasmin - Jasminum Sppfrom $849.70/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait hydrosoluble de fleur de jasmin - Jasminum Sppfrom $57.99/kg
Essential oilHuile de jasmin - Jasminum Sppfrom $238.41/kg
Infused oilHuile infusée à la fleur de jasmin - Jasminum Sppfrom $107.98/kg