Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait de baie de Goji - Lycium barbarum
Lycium barbarum · Solanaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Lycium barbarum · profile
- Family
- Solanaceae
- Common names
- Goji Berry, Wolfberry, Barbary Matrimony Vine, Barbary Matrimony-Vine, Chinese Boxthorn, Chinese Wolfberry
- Synonyms
- Lycium afrum, Lycium barbatum, Lycium cochinchinense, Lycium dunalianum, Lycium floridum, Lycium halimifolium
- Plant part
- Fruit
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Lycium Barbarum Fruit Extract
- CAS
- 85085-46-7
- EC
- 285-375-0
- CosIng ID
- 57462
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Traditional Chinese
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 32504-EXTD10-LYBAR-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nom commun : Baie de Goji, baie de goji
Nom botanique : Lycium barbarum
Produit : Poudre d'extrait de baies de Goji
Formulaire disponible : Poudre
Partie utilisée : Baie
Teneur active (phytochimique) : polysaccharides (connus sous le nom de polysaccharides de Lycium barbarum, LBP), caroténoïdes (tels que la zéaxanthine et le bêta-carotène), flavonoïdes (comme la quercétine et le kaempférol), acides phénoliques, vitamine C (acide ascorbique), bétaïne et acides aminés
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Lycium barbarum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Glycerin extractExtrait glycériné de baies de Goji - Lycium barbarumfrom $155.41/kg
Infused oilHuile infusée de baies de Goji - Lycium barbarumfrom $174.27/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait de baies de Goji, Huile de sésamefrom $133.14/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait PG de Baie de Goji - Lycium barbarumfrom $147.92/kg
Herbal powderPoudre de baies de Goji - Lycium barbarumfrom $59.50/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait soluble dans l'eau de baies de Goji - Lycium barbarumfrom $54.09/kg
Standardised extractPolysaccharides de LBP 40 % — Lycium barbarum (goji)from $283.55/kg
Standardised extractPolysaccharides de LBP 50 % — *Lycium barbarum* (goji)from $494.32/kg