Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait de feuille de coriandre - Coriandrum sativum
Coriandrum sativum · Apiaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Coriandrum sativum · profile
- Family
- Apiaceae
- Common names
- Coriander, Cilantro, Chinese Parsley, Corriander, Feathery Annual Plant, Dhania
- Indian names
- dhaniya, धनिया, कुस्तुम्बरी, कोथिंबीर, ধনে, கொத்தமல்லி
- Synonyms
- Coriandrum diversifolium, Coriandrum globosum, Coriandrum majus, Coriandrum melphitense
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Coriandrum Sativum Extract
- CAS
- 84775-50-8
- EC
- 283-880-0
- CosIng ID
- 89575
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 36012-EXTD10-COSAT-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Connu sous le nom de : Coriandre, Dhaniya, Coriandrum sativum
Nom botanique :Coriandrum sativum
Produit : Poudre d'extrait de feuille de coriandre 10:1
Formulaire disponible : Poudre
Partie utilisée : Feuille
Ingrédients actifs : linalol , géraniol , camphre , flavonoïdes (tels que la quercétine et le kaempférol), coumarines , terpénoïdes , acides phénoliques et acide ascorbique (vitamine C) .
Solubilité : 80 % soluble dans l'eau
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Coriandrum sativum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderExtrait de graines de coriandre - Coriandrum sativumfrom $46.60/kg
Botanical exfoliantCoriander Seed Exfoliating Powderfrom $25.22/kg
Aged botanical oilCoriander — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oilfrom $362.90/kg
Essential oilHuile de CO2 de coriandre - Coriandrum sativumfrom $836.50/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine de graines de coriandre - Coriandrum sativumfrom $79.39/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de graines de coriandre PG - Coriandrum sativumfrom $75.57/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait soluble dans l'huile de graine de coriandre - Coriandrum sativumfrom $66.37/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait de feuilles de coriandre, Huile de sésamefrom $66.37/kg