Fruit powderOrigin: India
Lait de coco en poudre - Cocos nucifera
Cocos nucifera · Arecaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Cocos nucifera · profile
- Family
- Arecaceae
- Common names
- Nariyal, Coconut, Coconut Oil, Coconut Wax, Milk, Coconut Water
- Indian names
- khopar, नारियल, নারকেল, కొబ్బరి చెట్టు, തെങ്ങ്
- Synonyms
- Cocos indica, Cocos mamillaris, Cocos nana
- Form
- Fruit powder
- INCI
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 44903-PDR-CONUC-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Connu sous les noms : Coco, Cocos nucifera, Nariyal
Nom botanique : Cocos nucifera
Forme du produit : Lait de coco en poudre
Procédé : Séchage par atomisation
Spécialité : Sans colorants artificiels, frais et pur. Sans produits chimiques nocifs, pesticides et sans additifs.
Produit 100% pur et authentique
Emballé dans l'environnement le plus hygiénique
Le produit est végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Achetez de la noix de coco, du Cocos nucifera et du lait en poudre Nariyal à des prix de gros ou en vrac .
| Langues | Noms |
| Nom botanique | Cocos nucifera |
| Anglais |
Noix de coco |
| Français |
Noix de coco |
| Allemand |
noix de coco |
| Espagnol |
Coco |
| italien |
Noix de coco |
| portugais |
Coco |
| coréen |
코코넛 |
| Chinois |
椰子 |
| japonais |
ココナッツ |
Cocos nucifera in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Fruit powderPoudre d'eau de coco - Nariyal - Cocos nucifera Lfrom $16.70/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait lipophile de fruit de noix de coco - *Cocos nucifera* Lfrom $33.26/kg
Botanical exfoliantCoconut Coir / Husk Exfoliating Fibrefrom $22.57/kg
Botanical exfoliantCoconut Shell Exfoliating Powderfrom $26.55/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine de noix de coco - Cocos nucifera Lfrom $65.48/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait PG de Fruit de Cocotier - Cocos nucifera L.from $62.38/kg
Extract powder[FR] Extrait de noix de coco (Eau de coco 10:1) - Cocos nuciferafrom $208.50/kg
Extract powder[ID] Extrait de noix de coco (fraction TCM) - Cocos nuciferafrom $208.50/kg