Rosa indica
Rose · Rosaceae
Rosa indica (Rosaceae), commonly known as Rose, Rose Petal, Gulab. Also known as Gulab Jal, Rose Petal Jam. Plant parts used in our range: flower. Available as oil-soluble extract, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract.
- Accepted name
- Rosa indica
- Family
- Rosaceae
- Common names
- Rose, Rose Petal, Gulab, Indian Rose, Red Rose Petal, Gulab Patti, Dry Rose Petal, Dried Gulab, Gulkand, Rose Petal Jam
- Indian names
- Gulab Jal, Rose Petal Jam
- Synonyms
- Rosa amoyensis, Rosa bodinieri, Rosa borboniana, Rosa borbonica, Rosa cavaleriei, Rosa chaffanjonii, Rosa chaffonjonii, Rosa cymosa, Rosa esquirolii, Rosa fragariaeflora, Rosa fragariaefolia, Rosa fragariiflora, Rosa fragariifolia, Rosa fukienensis, Rosa limprichtii
- Parts used
- Flower
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Hydrosol, Infused oil, Essential oil
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 8342804
Identifiers
| INCI | Rosa Indica Flower Extract Rosa Indica Water Rosa Indica Flower Oil |
|---|---|
| CAS | 97281-55-5 |
| EC | 306-556-3 |
| CosIng ID | 83818 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Rosa indica
17 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
$126.16
1 kg, from
$65.46/kg
Économisez 48 %