Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Hippophae rhamnoides

Sea Buckthorn · Elaeagnaceae

Hippophae rhamnoides (Elaeagnaceae), commonly known as Sea Buckthorn, Himalayan Berry, Sea-Buckthorn. Plant parts used in our range: fruit, seed, flower. Available as oil-soluble extract, aged botanical oil, carrier oil, water-soluble extract, extract powder, extract paste.

Accepted name
Hippophae rhamnoides
Family
Elaeagnaceae
Common names
Sea Buckthorn, Himalayan Berry, Sea-Buckthorn, Seabuckthorn, Sallowthorn, Seaberry, Willow-Leaved Sea Buckthorn
Parts used
Fruit, Seed, Flower
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Aged botanical oil, Carrier oil, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Extract paste, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Standardised extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3039285

Identifiers

INCIHippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Extract
Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Oil
Hippophae Rhamnoides Extract
CAS90106-68-6
225234-03-7
EC290-292-8
CosIng ID56384, 76403, 82975

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Hippophae rhamnoides

9 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
$772.89
1 kg
$397.05/kg
Économisez 49 %
$787.96
1 kg
$442.57/kg
Économisez 44 %
$70.82
1 kg
$23.76/kg
Économisez 66 %
$153.83
1 kg, from
$79.39/kg
Économisez 48 %
$156.13
1 kg
$66.80/kg
Économisez 57 %
Extrait d'argousier OS, huile de sésame
Oil-soluble extract10 carriersHippophae rhamnoides
$105.65
1 kg, from
$33.26/kg
Économisez 69 %
Extrait PG d'argousier - Hippophae rhamnoides
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
$144.61
1 kg, from
$75.57/kg
Économisez 48 %
$137.69
1 kg
$59.79/kg
Économisez 57 %
Sea Buckthorn — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oil
Aged botanical oil2 carriersHippophae rhamnoides
$580.61
1 kg, from
$453.60/kg
Économisez 22 %