Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: India
Extrait hydrosoluble de yohimbe (2 % de yohimbine) - Pausinystalia johimbe
Corynanthe johimbe · Rubiaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Corynanthe johimbe · profile
- Family
- Rubiaceae
- Common names
- Yohimbe, Quebrachine
- Synonyms
- Pausinystalia johimbe
- Plant part
- Bark
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Corynanthe Johimbe Bark Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 48448-EXTL-PAJOH-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nom commun : Yohimbe, québrachine
Nom botanique : Pausinystalia johimbe
Produit : Extrait liquide d'écorce de yohimbe
Formulaire disponible : Liquide
Partie utilisée : Écorce
Ingrédients actifs (phytochimiques) : yohimbine , un alcaloïde indole. Parmi les autres alcaloïdes apparentés, on trouve la rauhimbine et la corynanthine.
Solubilité : 100 % soluble dans l'eau
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Corynanthe johimbe in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderExtrait de yohimbe (2 % de yohimbine) en poudre – Pausinystalia johimbefrom $97.98/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait d'écorce de Yohimbe, Huile de sésamefrom $139.70/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de Yohimbe PG (2 % de Yohimbine) - Pausinystalia johimbefrom $147.92/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de Yohimbe à la glycérine - Pausinystalia johimbefrom $155.41/kg