Extrait hydrosoluble d'Ulatkambal - Abroma augusta
Abroma augustum · Malvaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Abroma augustum · profile
- Family
- Malvaceae
- Common names
- Ulatkambal, Devil'S Cotton, Devil’S Cotton, Devil'S-Cotton
- Indian names
- അബ്രോമ
- Synonyms
- Abroma augusta, Abroma alatum, Abroma angulatum, Abroma angulosum, Abroma commune, Abroma communis
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Oil-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- Carrier options
- Sesame Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Jojoba Oil, Sunflower Oil, Moringa Oil, Safflower Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Argan Oil, Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT)
- INCI
- Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Abroma Augustum Root Extract
- CAS
- 8008-74-0
- EC
- 232-370-6
- CosIng ID
- 78835
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Hair care, Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 34190-OSE-ABAUG-225G-SES
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nom commun : Ulatkambal, Abroma augusta, Cotonnier du diable
Nom botanique : Abroma augusta
Produit : Extrait liposoluble d'Ulatkambal
Forme disponible : Liquide
Partie utilisée : Racine
Principes actifs : alcaloïdes (tels que l'abromine), flavonoïdes, saponines, tanins, glycosides, triterpénoïdes et acides phénoliques
Le produit est végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec, à l'abri de l'humidité et de la lumière directe du soleil.
Solubilité : 100% liposoluble
Grade : Cosmétique
Ratio herbe/base : 1:5/1:10 (p/p)
p = Poids
Huiles de base : Coco/Sésame/Jojoba
Utilisations des extraits liposolubles : Couramment utilisés dans les huiles cosmétiques pour la nutrition de la peau et des cheveux.
Abroma augustum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Propylene glycol extractExtrait PG d'Ulatkambal - Abroma augustafrom $62.38/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine d'Ulatkambal - Abroma augustafrom $65.48/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait hydrosoluble d'Ulatkambal - Abroma augustafrom $28.87/kg
Extract powderExtrait d'Ulatkambal - Abroma augustafrom $23.26/kg
Herbal powderPoudre d'Ulatkambal - Abroma augustafrom $14.76/kg
Infused oilHuile infusée d'Ulatkambal - Abroma augustafrom $71.95/kg