Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: India
Extrait d'Ulatkambal - Abroma augusta
Abroma augustum · Malvaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Abroma augustum · profile
- Family
- Malvaceae
- Common names
- Ulatkambal, Devil'S Cotton, Devil’S Cotton, Devil'S-Cotton
- Indian names
- അബ്രോമ
- Synonyms
- Abroma augusta, Abroma alatum, Abroma angulatum, Abroma angulosum, Abroma commune, Abroma communis
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Abroma Augustum Root Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 63689-EXTD10-ABAUG-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nom commun : Ulatkambal, Abroma augusta, Coton du diable
Nom botanique : Abroma augusta
Produit : Poudre d'extrait d'Ulatkambal
Forme disponible : Poudre
Partie utilisée : Racine
Contenus actifs : alcaloïdes (tels que l'abromine), flavonoïdes, saponines, tanins, glycosides, triterpénoïdes et acides phénoliques
Le produit est végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec, à l'abri de l'humidité et de la lumière directe du soleil.
Abroma augustum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractExtrait hydrosoluble d'Ulatkambal - Abroma augustafrom $33.16/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait PG d'Ulatkambal - Abroma augustafrom $62.38/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine d'Ulatkambal - Abroma augustafrom $65.48/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait hydrosoluble d'Ulatkambal - Abroma augustafrom $28.87/kg
Herbal powderPoudre d'Ulatkambal - Abroma augustafrom $14.76/kg
Infused oilHuile infusée d'Ulatkambal - Abroma augustafrom $71.95/kg