Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Tea seed Oil - Camellia oleifera Product vendor
Carrier oilOil-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Huile de graines de thé - Camellia oleifera

Camellia oleifera · Theaceae · Botanical profile

Taille
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Camellia oleifera · profile
Family
Theaceae
Common names
Tea, Tea Seed, Tea-Oil-Plant
Synonyms
Camellia banksiana, Camellia biflora, Camellia caudata, Camellia obscura, Camellia oleosa, Camellia podogyna
Plant part
Seed
Form
Carrier oil
Solubility
Oil-soluble
INCI
Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil
CAS
225233-97-6
CosIng ID
55217
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Perfumery
Country of origin
India
SKU
29100-OIL-CAOLE-100G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

L'huile de graines de thé (huile de thé ou huile de camélia) est extraite par pression à froid des graines de la plante connue botaniquement sous le nom de Camellia oleifera

Connu sous le nom de : Camellia oleifera, graine de thé

Nom botanique : Camellia oleifera

Produit : Huile de graines de camélia/Huile de graines de thé

Catégorie de produit : Huile de support

Forme du produit : Huile

Méthode d'extraction : Pressage à froid

Partie utilisée : Graines

Arôme : Herbeux

Couleur : Jaune

Utilisations : Aromathérapie/Thérapeutique/Cosmétique

Se marie bien avec : Petitgrain, Vétiver, Orange, Basilic, Gingembre, Aneth ou Pamplemousse

Spécialité : Frais, pur et naturel. Sans colorants artificiels. Sans produits chimiques nocifs, pesticides et additifs.

Produit 100% pur et authentique

Emballé dans l'environnement le plus hygiénique

Le produit est végétarien

Pays d'origine : Inde

Conservation : À conserver dans un endroit frais et sec, à l'abri de l'humidité et de la lumière directe du soleil.

Camellia oleifera in other forms

Same botanical, different format for your formula.

All 2 products →
Aged botanical oilCamellia Seed — 90-Day Aged Botanical Oilfrom $445.06/kg