Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait de feuille de séné - Cassia Angustifolia
Senna alexandrina alexandrina · Fabaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Senna alexandrina alexandrina · profile
- Family
- Fabaceae
- Common names
- Sanay Leaves
- Synonyms
- Cassia angustifolia, Senna alexandrina, Senna angustifolia, Senna officinalis
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Cassia Angustifolia Leaf Extract
- CAS
- 85187-05-9
- EC
- 286-092-5
- CosIng ID
- 55106
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 40290-EXTD10-SELEA-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Connu sous le nom de : feuilles de séné, feuilles de sanay, Cassia angustifolia, séné alexandrine
Nom botanique : Cassia Angustifolia
Produit : Poudre d'extrait de feuilles de séné
Formulaire disponible : Poudre
Partie utilisée : Feuille
Contenus actifs : sennosides (tels que les sennosides A et B), anthraquinones (comme la rhéine, l'aloé-émodine et le chrysophanol), flavonoïdes, glycosides, tanins et mucilage.
100% pur et authentique produit
Emballé dans l'environnement le plus hygiénique
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Senna alexandrina alexandrina in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractExtrait liposoluble de feuille de séné - Cassia Angustifoliafrom $26.61/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de feuille de séné PG - Cassia Angustifoliafrom $62.38/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait glycériné de feuille de séné - Cassia Angustifoliafrom $65.48/kg
Herbal powderPoudre de feuilles de séné - Cassia Angustifolia - Senna Alexandrinafrom $13.02/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait hydrosoluble de feuille de séné - Cassia Angustifoliafrom $24.12/kg