Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait de racine d'iris - Inula Racemosa
Inula racemosa · Asteraceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Inula racemosa · profile
- Family
- Asteraceae
- Common names
- Orris, Pushkarmool, Pushkar Mool, Orris Root, Himalayan Elecampane, Indian Elecampane
- Synonyms
- Inula helenium, Inula royleana
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Inula Racemosa Root Extract
- CAS
- 84012-20-4
- EC
- 281-666-1
- CosIng ID
- 82732
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 96462-EXTD10-INRAC-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Connu sous le nom de : Pushkarmool, Pushkar Mool, racine d'iris, Inula Racemosa
Nom botanique : Inula racemosa
Produit : Extrait de racine d'iris en poudre 10:1
Forme disponible : Extrait en poudre
Partie utilisée : Racine
Contenus actifs : lactones sesquiterpéniques (telles que l'alantolactone et l'isoalantolactone), inuline, flavonoïdes, tanins, stérols, saponines et acides phénoliques
100% pur et authentique produit
Emballé dans l'environnement le plus hygiénique
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Inula racemosa in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine d'Iris — Inula racemosafrom $79.39/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait PG de racine d'Iris - Inula Racemosafrom $75.57/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait Soluble dans l'Huile de Racine d'Iris - Inula Racemosafrom $51.63/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait hydrosoluble de racine d'iris - Inula Racemosafrom $47.32/kg
Herbal powderPoudre de racine d'iris - Inula Racemosafrom $23.04/kg
Infused oilHuile infusée à la racine d'iris - Inula Racemosafrom $89.60/kg