Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait hydrosoluble de fleur de Parijat - Nyctanthes arbor-tristis
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis · Oleaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Nyctanthes arbor-tristis · profile
- Family
- Oleaceae
- Common names
- Parijat, Harshringar Flower, Paarijaat, Parijat Flower, Harshingar, Night-Flowering Jasmine
- Indian names
- पारिजात, शैफ़ाली, हार सिंगार, पारिजातः, पारिजातक, Shiuli
- Synonyms
- Nyctanthes arbor-tristis-, Nyctanthes dentata, Nyctanthes tristis
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Nyctanthes Arbor-tristis Flower Extract
- CAS
- —
- CosIng ID
- 90301
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 53291-EXTL-NYARB-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nom commun : Fleur de Harshringar, Paarijaat, Fleur de Parijat, Harshingar, Nyctanthes arbor-tristis, Jasmin à floraison nocturne
Nom botanique : Nyctanthes arbor-tristis
Produit : Extrait liquide de fleur de Parijat
Formulaire disponible : Liquide
Partie utilisée : Fleur
Contenus actifs (phytochimiques) : glycosides iridoïdes (tels que la nyctanthine et l'arbortristoside A), flavonoïdes (tels que la quercétine et le kaempférol), acides phénoliques, tanins, huiles essentielles, saponines et alcaloïdes.
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Infused oilHuile infusée de fleurs de Parijat - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom $107.98/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait liposoluble de fleur de Parijat - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom $66.37/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait de feuille de Parijat OS, huile de sésamefrom $33.16/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait PG de fleur de Parijat - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom $88.76/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait PG de feuilles de Parijat - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom $52.51/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait glycériné de feuilles de Parijat - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom $55.17/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine de fleur de Parijat - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom $93.16/kg
Herbal powderPoudre de feuilles de Parijat - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom $19.50/kg