Herbal powderOrigin: India
Poudre de feuilles de Parijat - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristis
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis · Oleaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Nyctanthes arbor-tristis · profile
- Family
- Oleaceae
- Common names
- Parijat, Harshringar Flower, Paarijaat, Parijat Flower, Harshingar, Night-Flowering Jasmine
- Indian names
- पारिजात, शैफ़ाली, हार सिंगार, पारिजातः, पारिजातक, Shiuli
- Synonyms
- Nyctanthes arbor-tristis-, Nyctanthes dentata, Nyctanthes tristis
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Herbal powder
- INCI
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- Applications
- Culinary, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 79285-PDR-NYARB-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Connu sous les noms : Harshringar Patta, Parijat Patta, Parijaat Leaves, Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristis, Night Jasmine
Produit : Poudre de feuille de Parijat 100 %
Nom botanique : Nyctanthes Arbor
Forme du produit : Poudre de feuilles
Processus : nettoyé > déshydraté > réduit en poudre > filtré > emballé
Spécialité : Sans colorants artificiels, frais et pur. Sans produits chimiques nocifs, pesticides et sans additifs.
Produit 100% pur et authentique
Emballé dans l'environnement le plus hygiénique
Le produit est végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Infused oilHuile infusée de fleurs de Parijat - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom $107.98/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait liposoluble de fleur de Parijat - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom $66.37/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait de feuille de Parijat OS, huile de sésamefrom $33.16/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait PG de fleur de Parijat - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom $88.76/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait PG de feuilles de Parijat - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom $52.51/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait glycériné de feuilles de Parijat - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom $55.17/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine de fleur de Parijat - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom $93.16/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait hydrosoluble de feuille de Parijat - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom $25.06/kg