Oil-soluble extractOil-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait Soluble d'Huile d'Origan - Origanum vulgare
Origanum vulgare · Lamiaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Origanum vulgare · profile
- Family
- Lamiaceae
- Common names
- Oregano, Wild Marjoram
- Indian names
- बनतुलसी, सथ्रा, জংলী মরুয়া, వాము ఆకు, ಮರುಗ
- Synonyms
- Origanum creticum, Origanum floridum, Origanum purpurascens, Origanum wallichianum
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Oil-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- Carrier options
- Sesame Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Jojoba Oil, Sunflower Oil, Moringa Oil, Safflower Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Argan Oil, Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT)
- INCI
- Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Origanum Vulgare Leaf Extract
- CAS
- 8008-74-0, 84012-24-8
- EC
- 232-370-6, 281-670-3
- CosIng ID
- 78835, 57966
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Hair care, Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 98664-OSE-ORVUL-225G-SES
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nom commun : Origan
Nom botanique : Origanum vulgare
Produit : Extrait liquide d'origan
Forme disponible : Liquide
Partie utilisée : Feuille
Principes actifs (phytochimiques) : carvacrol, thymol, flavonoïdes (tels que la quercétine et la lutéoline), acide rosmarinique, acide caféique, acide ursolique, terpénoïdes et acides phénoliques.
Le produit est végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Conservation : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Solubilité : 100 % soluble dans l'huile
Qualité : Cosmétique
Ratio herbe/base : 1:5/1:10 (p/p)
p = Poids
Huiles de base : Noix de coco/Sésame/Jojoba
Utilisations des extraits liposolubles : Couramment utilisés dans les huiles cosmétiques pour la nutrition de la peau et des cheveux.
Origanum vulgare in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Aged botanical oilOregano — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oilfrom $362.90/kg
Standardised extractCarvacrol 85 % — Origanum vulgare (origan)from $915.87/kg
Essential oilHuile d'origan - Origanum vulgarefrom $94.96/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de Marjolaine PG - Origanum vulgarefrom $75.57/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine d'origan - Origanum vulgarefrom $79.39/kg
Vegetable powder[FR] Origan Lyophilisé en Poudre - Origanum vulgarefrom $90.70/kg
Extract powderExtrait d'origan - Origanum vulgarefrom $46.60/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait hydrosoluble d'origan - Origanum vulgarefrom $50.28/kg