Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Oregano Extract - Origanum vulgare Product vendor
Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Extrait d'origan - Origanum vulgare

Origanum vulgare · Lamiaceae · Botanical profile

Taille
Taux d'extraction
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Origanum vulgare · profile
Family
Lamiaceae
Common names
Oregano, Wild Marjoram
Indian names
बनतुलसी, सथ्रा, জংলী মরুয়া, వాము ఆకు, ಮರುಗ
Synonyms
Origanum creticum, Origanum floridum, Origanum purpurascens, Origanum wallichianum
Plant part
Leaf
Form
Extract powder
Solubility
Water-dispersible
INCI
Origanum Vulgare Leaf Extract
CAS
84012-24-8
EC
281-670-3
CosIng ID
57966
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
37665-EXTD10-ORVUL-225G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Nom commun : Origan

Nom botanique : Origanum vulgare

Produit : Extrait d'origan en poudre

Formulaire disponible : Poudre

Partie utilisée : Feuille

Contenus actifs (phytochimiques) : carvacrol, thymol, flavonoïdes (tels que la quercétine et la lutéoline), acide rosmarinique, acide caféique, acide ursolique, terpénoïdes et acides phénoliques.

Le produit est Végétarien

Pays d'origine : Inde

Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec