Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: United States
Extrait hydrosoluble de podophylle d'Amérique - *Podophyllum peltatum*
Podophyllum peltatum · Berberidaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Podophyllum peltatum · profile
- Family
- Berberidaceae
- Common names
- Mayapples, American Mandrake, Wild Mandrake, American-Mandrake, Indian-Apple, May Apple
- Synonyms
- Podophyllum callicarpum, Podophyllum montanum
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Podophyllum Peltatum Flower Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- United States
- SKU
- 30425-EXTL-POPEL-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Connu sous le nom de : Pommes de mai, Podophyllum peltatum, mandragore américaine, mandragore sauvage et citron moulu
Nom botanique : Podophyllum peltatum
Produit : Extrait liquide de Podophyllum peltatum
Forme disponible : Liquide
Partie utilisée : Fleur
Teneur active : alcaloïdes 1%
Solubilité : 100 % soluble dans l'eau
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : USA
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Podophyllum peltatum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Glycerin extractExtrait glycériné de Podophylle - Podophyllum peltatumfrom $110.45/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de Podophyllum de Mai - Podophyllum peltatumfrom $105.19/kg
Extract powderExtrait de pomme de mai - Podophyllum peltatumfrom $48.04/kg
Herbal powderPoudre de podophylle pelté - Podophyllum peltatumfrom $30.61/kg
Infused oilHuile infusée de podophylles - Podophyllum peltatumfrom $119.87/kg