Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Juniper Berry Extract - Juniperus communis Linn Product vendor
Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Extrait de baies de genièvre - Juniperus communis Linn

Juniperus communis · Cupressaceae · Botanical profile

Taille
Taux d'extraction
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Juniperus communis · profile
Family
Cupressaceae
Common names
Juniper Berry, Hauber, Abhal, Juniper, Juniper Leaf, Common Juniper
Synonyms
Juniperus caucasica, Juniperus depressa, Juniperus reflexa
Plant part
Fruit
Form
Extract powder
Solubility
Water-dispersible
INCI
Juniperus Communis Fruit Extract
CAS
84603-69-0
EC
283-268-3
CosIng ID
77976
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
76602-EXTD10-JUCOM-225G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Nom commun : Hauber, Juniperus communis Linn, Baie de genévrier, Abhal

Nom botanique : Juniperus communis Linn

Produit : Extrait en poudre de baies de genévrier

Forme disponible : Poudre (sèche)

Partie utilisée : Baie/Fruit

Principes actifs (phytochimiques) : alpha-pinène, bêta-pinène, myrcène, sabinène, limonène, camphène, bêta-caryophyllène, terpinène et terpinéol.

Le produit est végétarien

Pays d'origine : Inde

Conservation : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec