Oil-soluble extractOil-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait liposoluble de fleur d'Hibiscus - Hibiscus sinensis
Hibiscus mutabilis · Malvaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Hibiscus mutabilis · profile
- Family
- Malvaceae
- Common names
- Gudhal Flower, Jaswand, Changeable Rose-Mallow, Confederate Rose, Confederate Rose Or Cotton Rosemallow, Confederate-Rose
- Indian names
- पुष्करिणी, कापूरभेंडी, স্থলপদ্ম
- Synonyms
- Hibiscus sinensis, Hibiscus aestuans, Hibiscus immutabilis, Hibiscus malvarosa
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Oil-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- Carrier options
- Sesame Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Jojoba Oil, Sunflower Oil, Moringa Oil, Safflower Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Argan Oil, Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT)
- INCI
- Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Hibiscus Mutabilis Flower Extract
- CAS
- 8008-74-0
- EC
- 232-370-6
- CosIng ID
- 78835, 83983
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Hair care, Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 62452-OSE-HISIN-225G-SES
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nom commun : Hibiscus, Fleur de Gudhal, Hibiscus sinensis, Hibiscus de Chine
Nom botanique : Hibiscus sinensis
Produit : Extrait liposoluble de fleur d'Hibiscus (Hibiscus sinensis)
Forme disponible : Liquide
Partie utilisée : Fleur
Contenus actifs (Phytochimiques) : flavonoïdes (tels que la quercétine et le kaempférol), anthocyanes (tels que la cyanidine et la delphinidine), tanins, saponines, acides phénoliques (comme l'acide caféique et l'acide chlorogénique), mucilage et acide ascorbique (vitamine C).
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Solubilité : 100% liposoluble
Qualité : Cosmétique
Ratio Herbe/Base : 1:5/1:10 (p/p)
p = Poids
Huiles de base : Noix de coco/Sésame/Jojoba
Utilisations des extraits liposolubles : Renforce les racines des cheveux et favorise la brillance dans les huiles capillaires.
Hibiscus mutabilis in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Glycerin extractExtrait de Glycérine de Fleur d'Hibiscus - Hibiscus sinensisfrom $93.16/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait PG de fleur d'hibiscus - Hibiscus sinensisfrom $88.76/kg
Extract pasteExtrait de CO2 de fleur d'hibiscus - Hibiscus sinensisfrom $300.25/kg
Extract powderExtrait de fleur d'hibiscus - Hibiscus sinensisfrom $46.60/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait soluble dans l'eau de fleur d'hibiscus - Hibiscus sinensisfrom $53.23/kg
Herbal powderPoudre de fleur d'hibiscus - Hibiscus sinensisfrom $29.67/kg
Infused oilHuile infusée à la fleur d'hibiscus - Hibiscus sinensisfrom $89.60/kg