Extrait lipidique de fruit de canneberge - Vaccinium macrocarpon
Vaccinium macrocarpon · Ericaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Vaccinium macrocarpon · profile
- Family
- Ericaceae
- Common names
- Cranberry, Cranberry Powder, American Cranberry, Cramberry, Large Cranberry, Wild Cranberry
- Synonyms
- Vaccinium hispidulum, Vaccinium oblongifolium, Vaccinium propinquum
- Plant part
- Fruit
- Form
- Oil-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- Carrier options
- Sesame Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Jojoba Oil, Sunflower Oil, Moringa Oil, Safflower Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Argan Oil, Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT)
- INCI
- Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Vaccinium Macrocarpon Fruit Extract
- CAS
- 8008-74-0, 91770-88-6
- EC
- 232-370-6, 294-875-8
- CosIng ID
- 78835, 60003
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Hair care, Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 65001-OSE-VAMAC-225G-SES
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Connu sous le nom de : Canneberge
Nom botanique : Vaccinium macrocarpon
Produit : Extrait de fruit de canneberge liposoluble
Forme disponible : Liquide
Partie utilisée : Fruit
Contenus actifs : proanthocyanidines (PACs), anthocyanes (telles que la cyanidine et la péonidine), flavonoïdes (comme la quercétine et la myricétine), acides phénoliques (tels que l'acide benzoïque), vitamine C (acide ascorbique) et acide ursolique
Le produit est végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Solubilité : 100% liposoluble
Grade : Cosmétique
Ratio plante/base : 1:5/1:10 (p/p)
p = Poids
Huiles de base : Noix de coco/Sésame/Jojoba
Utilisations des extraits liposolubles : Couramment utilisés dans les huiles cosmétiques pour la nutrition de la peau et des cheveux.
Vaccinium macrocarpon in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderExtrait de fruit de canneberge - Vaccinium macrocarponfrom $32.63/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de Glycérine de Canneberge - Vaccinium macrocarponfrom $93.16/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait PG de fruit de canneberge – *Vaccinium macrocarpon*from $88.76/kg
Fruit powderPoudre de canneberge - Vaccinium macrocarponfrom $36.95/kg
Carrier oilHuile de pépins de canneberge - Vaccinium macrocarpon from $46.37/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait hydrosoluble de canneberge – Vaccinium macrocarponfrom $43.36/kg
Aged botanical oilCranberry — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oilfrom $381.02/kg
Standardised extractPACs 1,5 % — Vaccinium macrocarpon (canneberge)from $315.98/kg