Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Comfrey Root Extract - Symphytum officinale Bulk Supplier@TheWholesaleCo Prices
Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Extrait de racine de consoude - Symphytum officinale

Symphytum officinale · Boraginaceae · Botanical profile

Taille
Taux d'extraction
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Symphytum officinale · profile
Family
Boraginaceae
Common names
Comfrey, Comfrey, Boneset, Common Comfrey, Consound, Healingherb, Knitbone
Synonyms
Symphytum album, Symphytum almagroi, Symphytum ambiguum, Symphytum besseri, Symphytum coccineum, Symphytum commune
Plant part
Root
Form
Extract powder
Solubility
Water-dispersible
INCI
Symphytum Officinale Root Extract
CAS
84696-05-9
EC
283-625-3
CosIng ID
84281
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
92386-EXTD10-SYOFF-225G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Produit : Extrait de racine de consoude en poudre 10:1

Formulaire disponible : Poudre (sèche)

Partie utilisée : Racine

Contenus actifs (phytochimiques) : allantoïne, acide rosmarinique, tanins, mucilage, choline et alcaloïdes pyrrolizidiniques (comme l'échimidine et la symphytine)

Nom commun : Consoude

Nom botanique : Symphytum officinale

Le produit est Végétarien

Pays d'origine : Inde

Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec