Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait hydrosoluble de câprier - Capparis spinosa
Capparis spinosa · Capparaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Capparis spinosa · profile
- Family
- Capparaceae
- Common names
- Caper Bush, Flinders Rose, Himsara, Kabra, Caper, Flinders-Rose
- Synonyms
- Capparis aegyptiaca, Capparis microphylla
- Plant part
- Flower, Leaf
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Capparis Spinosa Flower Extract
- CAS
- 89958-23-6
- EC
- 289-646-4
- CosIng ID
- 94942
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 55666-EXTL-CASPI-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nom commun : Câprier, Rosier des Flinders, Capparis spinosa
Nom botanique : Capparis spinosa
Produit : Extrait liquide de Capparis spinosa
Forme disponible : Extrait liquide
Partie utilisée : Fleur et feuilles
Soluble : 100 % soluble dans l'eau
Contenus actifs (phytochimiques) : flavonoïdes (tels que la quercétine, le kaempférol et la rutine), alcaloïdes, glucosinolates, polyphénols, terpénoïdes et stérols (comme le β-sitostérol et le stigmastérol), capparidisine, capparisides et tocophérols,
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Capparis spinosa in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractExtrait de câpre (Capparis spinosa), Huile de sésamefrom $90.06/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait glycériné de câprier – Capparis spinosafrom $110.45/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de câprier PG – Capparis spinosafrom $105.19/kg
Extract powderExtrait de câprier - Capparis spinosafrom $63.18/kg
Herbal powderPoudre de câprier - Capparis spinosafrom $66.34/kg
Infused oilHuile infusée de câprier - Capparis spinosafrom $153.02/kg