Extrait liposoluble de fruits de myrtille - Vaccinium corymbosum
Vaccinium corymbosum · Ericaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Vaccinium corymbosum · profile
- Family
- Ericaceae
- Common names
- Blueberry, Blueberry Powder, American Blueberry, Highbush Blueberry, Highbush Huckleberry, New Jersey Blueberry
- Synonyms
- Vaccinium albiflorum, Vaccinium amoemum, Vaccinium amoenum, Vaccinium arcuatum, Vaccinium arkansanum, Vaccinium ashei
- Plant part
- Fruit
- Form
- Oil-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- Carrier options
- Sesame Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Jojoba Oil, Sunflower Oil, Moringa Oil, Safflower Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Argan Oil, Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT)
- INCI
- Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Vaccinium Corymbosum Fruit Extract
- CAS
- 8008-74-0
- EC
- 232-370-6
- CosIng ID
- 78835, 84889
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Hair care, Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 21618-OSE-VACOR-225G-SES
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Connu sous le nom de : Myrtille
Nom botanique : Vaccinium corymbosum
Produit : Extrait liposoluble de fruits de Myrtille
Forme disponible : Liquide
Partie utilisée : Fruit
Contenus actifs : anthocyanes (telles que la malvidine, la delphinidine et la cyanidine), flavonoïdes (comme la quercétine et la myricétine), proanthocyanidines, acide chlorogénique, resvératrol, vitamine C (acide ascorbique) et acide gallique.
Solubilité : 100% liposoluble
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Solubilité : 100% liposoluble
Grade : Cosmétique
Ratio herbe/base : 1:5/1:10 (p/p)
p = Poids
Huiles de base : Coco/Sésame/Jojoba
Utilisations des extraits liposolubles : Couramment utilisés dans les huiles cosmétiques pour la nutrition de la peau et des cheveux.
Vaccinium corymbosum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Standardised extractAnthocyanes 25 % — *Vaccinium corymbosum* (myrtille)from $851.02/kg
Extract powderExtrait de fruit de bleuet - Vaccinium corymbosumfrom $60.65/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de Glycérine de Fruit de Myrtille - Vaccinium corymbosumfrom $124.21/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de PG de fruit de myrtille - Vaccinium corymbosumfrom $118.38/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait de myrtille hydrosoluble - Vaccinium corymbosumfrom $53.17/kg
Fruit powderPoudre de myrtille - Vaccinium corymbosumfrom $41.64/kg
Aged botanical oilBlueberry — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oilfrom $381.02/kg
Fruit powder[FR] Poudre de myrtilles lyophilisées - Vaccinium corymbosumfrom $72.54/kg