Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: India
Extrait hydrosoluble d'Atish – Aconitum heterophyllum
Aconitum heterophyllum · Ranunculaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Aconitum heterophyllum · profile
- Family
- Ranunculaceae
- Common names
- Atish, Atish Kadwi, Ativisha Bitter, Atiwisha, Ateesh
- Synonyms
- Aconitum atees, Aconitum cordatum, Aconitum petiolare
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Aconitum Heterophyllum Root Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 24075-EXTL-ACHET-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nom commun : Atish Kadwi, Ativisha Bitter, Atiwisha, Ateesh, Aconitum hétérophyllum
Nom botanique : Aconitum hétérophyllum
Produit : Extrait liquide de racine d'Aconit hétérophyllum
Forme disponible : Liquide
Partie utilisée : Racine
Teneurs actives (phytochimiques) : atisine, hétérophylline, hétérophyllinine, acide aconitique, aconitine, néoline, delphatine et divers flavonoïdes et alcaloïdes diterpénoïdes.
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Aconitum heterophyllum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine Atish - Aconitum heterophyllumfrom $93.16/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait Atish PG - Aconitum heterophyllumfrom $88.76/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait d'OS Atish, Huile de Sésamefrom $66.37/kg
Extract powderExtrait d'Atish - Aconitum hétérophyllumfrom $46.60/kg
Herbal powderPoudre d'Atish (amère) - Aconitum hétérophyllumfrom $29.67/kg
Infused oilHuile infusée Atish (Amère) - Aconitum hétérophyllumfrom $107.98/kg