Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Aconitum heterophyllum

Atish · Ranunculaceae

Aconitum heterophyllum (Ranunculaceae), commonly known as Atish, Atish Kadwi, Ativisha Bitter. Plant parts used in our range: root. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Aconitum heterophyllum
Family
Ranunculaceae
Common names
Atish, Atish Kadwi, Ativisha Bitter, Atiwisha, Ateesh
Synonyms
Aconitum atees, Aconitum cordatum, Aconitum petiolare
Parts used
Root
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 7277241

Identifiers

INCIAconitum Heterophyllum Root Extract
Aconitum Heterophyllum Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Aconitum heterophyllum

7 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
$179.20
1 kg, from
$93.16/kg
Économisez 48 %
Extrait Atish PG - Aconitum heterophyllum
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
$169.97
1 kg, from
$88.76/kg
Économisez 48 %
Extrait d'OS Atish, Huile de Sésame
Oil-soluble extract10 carriersAconitum heterophyllum
$126.96
1 kg, from
$66.37/kg
Économisez 48 %
Extrait d'Atish - Aconitum hétérophyllum
Extract powderAconitum heterophyllum
$86.96
1 kg
$46.60/kg
Économisez 46 %
$103.10
1 kg
$54.09/kg
Économisez 48 %
Poudre d'Atish (amère) - Aconitum hétérophyllum
Herbal powderAconitum heterophyllum
$56.99
1 kg
$29.67/kg
Économisez 48 %
Huile infusée Atish (Amère) - Aconitum hétérophyllum
Infused oil5 carriersAconitum heterophyllum
$206.87
1 kg, from
$107.98/kg
Économisez 48 %