Oil-soluble extractOil-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait liposoluble de fleur d'arnica - Arnica montana
Arnica montana · Asteraceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Arnica montana · profile
- Family
- Asteraceae
- Common names
- Leopard'S Bane, Mountain Snuff, Mountain Tobacco, Wolf'S Bane, Leopardsbane, Mountain-Tobacco
- Synonyms
- Arnica helvetica, Arnica plantaginifolia
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Oil-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- Carrier options
- Sesame Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Jojoba Oil, Sunflower Oil, Moringa Oil, Safflower Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Argan Oil, Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT)
- INCI
- Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Arnica Montana Flower Extract
- CAS
- 8008-74-0, 68990-11-4
- EC
- 232-370-6, 273-579-2
- CosIng ID
- 78835, 74322
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Hair care, Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 32392-OSE-ARMON-225G-SES
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nom commun : Arnica
Nom botanique : Arnica montana
Produit : Extrait liposoluble de fleur d'arnica
Forme disponible : Liquide
Partie utilisée : Fleur
Contenu actif (phytochimique) : lactones sesquiterpéniques (telles que l'hélénaline et la dihydrohélénaline), flavonoïdes (tels que la quercétine et la lutéoline), acides phénoliques (tels que l'acide chlorogénique), tanins, caroténoïdes, coumarines et huiles essentielles (contenant des dérivés de thymol)
Le produit est végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Solubilité : 100 % liposoluble
Qualité : Cosmétique
Rapport herbe/base : 1:5/1:10 (p/p)
p = Poids
Huiles de base : Coco/Sésame/Jojoba
Utilisations des extraits liposolubles : Couramment utilisés dans les huiles cosmétiques pour la nutrition de la peau et des cheveux.
Arnica montana in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderExtrait de fleur d'Arnica - Arnica montanafrom $51.29/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait glycériné de fleur d'arnica - Arnica montanafrom $110.45/kg
Infused oilHuile infusée à la fleur d'arnica - Arnica montanafrom $119.87/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de fleur d'Arnica PG - Arnica montanafrom $105.19/kg
Herbal powderPoudre de fleur d'Arnica - Arnica montanafrom $32.69/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait hydrosoluble de fleur d'Arnica - Arnica montanafrom $60.87/kg
Carrier oilHuile d'Arnica - Arnica montana from $46.96/kg
Aged botanical oilArnica — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oilfrom $472.36/kg