Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Ulmus rubra

Slippery Elm · Ulmaceae

Ulmus rubra (Ulmaceae), commonly known as Slippery Elm, Gray Elm, Soft Elm. Also known as ആവില്. Plant parts used in our range: bark. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Ulmus rubra
Family
Ulmaceae
Common names
Slippery Elm, Gray Elm, Soft Elm, Red Elm, Slippery Ellum
Indian names
ആവില്
Synonyms
Ulmus crispa, Ulmus dimidiata, Ulmus fulva, Ulmus heyderi, Ulmus pendula, Ulmus pinguis, Ulmus pubescens, Ulmus tridens, Ulmus triserrata
Parts used
Bark
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 5361867

Identifiers

INCIUlmus Fulva Bark Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID59938

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Ulmus rubra

13 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
$239.16
1 kg
$151.23/kg
Économisez 37 %
$490.50
1 kg, from
$252.11/kg
Économisez 49 %
$492.80
1 kg, from
$255.34/kg
Économisez 48 %
Extrait d'écorce d'orme rouge, huile de sésame
Oil-soluble extract10 carriersUlmus rubra
$315.69
1 kg, from
$199.62/kg
Économisez 37 %
$465.13
1 kg, from
$240.16/kg
Économisez 48 %
$137.69
1 kg
$76.23/kg
Économisez 45 %
$220.70
1 kg
$130.91/kg
Économisez 41 %
$220.70
1 kg
$153.97/kg
Économisez 30 %
$448.99
1 kg, from
$231.43/kg
Économisez 48 %
$492.80
1 kg, from
$255.34/kg
Économisez 48 %
Extrait de Corossol OS, Huile de Sésame
Oil-soluble extract10 carriersAnnona muricata
$315.69
1 kg, from
$219.51/kg
Économisez 30 %
Extrait de corossol PG - Annona muricata
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
$425.93
1 kg, from
$220.41/kg
Économisez 48 %
$139.99
1 kg
$98.13/kg
Économisez 30 %