Raspberry Seed Oil - Rubus idaeus
Rubus idaeus · Rosaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Rubus idaeus · profile
- Family
- Rosaceae
- Common names
- Raspberry, Red Raspberry, Raspberry Powder, American Red Raspberry, Common Red Raspberry, European Raspberry
- Synonyms
- Rubus acanthocladus, Rubus diamantianus
- Plant part
- Seed
- Form
- Carrier oil
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- INCI
- Rubus Idaeus Seed Oil
- CAS
- 84929-76-0
- EC
- 284-554-0
- CosIng ID
- 59449
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Perfumery
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 52356-OIL-RUIDA-100G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Raspberry Seed oil is extracted by cold pressing of seeds of Fruit of the plant known botanically as Rubus idaeus
Known as : Raspberry, Rubus idaeus
Botanical name : Rubus idaeus
Product : Raspberry Seed oil
Product Category : Carrier Oil
Product form : Oil
Extraction Method : Cold Pressing
Part Used : Seeds
Aroma : Sweet
Color : Light golden
Uses : Aromatherapy/Therapeutic/Cosmetis
Blends well with: Petitgrain, Vetiver, Orange, Basil, Ginger, Dill, or Grapefruit
Speciality: Fresh, Pure and Natural. No Artificial Colors. Free from Harmful chemicals, pesticides & no additives.
100% pure and genuine product
Packaged in most Hygienic Environment
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage : Store in cool and dry place, away from moisture and direct sunlight.
Rubus idaeus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Aged botanical oilRaspberry — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oilfrom $467.29/kg
Glycerin extractRaspberry Fruit Glycerin Extract - Rubus idaeusfrom $93.16/kg
Propylene glycol extractRaspberry Fruit PG Extract - Rubus idaeusfrom $88.76/kg
Oil-soluble extractRaspberry Fruit Oil-Soluble Extract – Rubus idaeusfrom $73.22/kg
Fruit powder[IN] Freeze Dried Raspberry Powder - Rubus idaeusfrom $173.43/kg
Fruit powderRaspberry Powder - Rubus idaeusfrom $39.26/kg
Extract powderRaspberry Fruit Extract - Rubus idaeusfrom $51.29/kg
Water-soluble extractRaspberry Fruit Water Soluble Extract - Rubus idaeusfrom $48.84/kg