Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: India
Potato Extract - Solanum tuberosum
Solanum tuberosum · Solanaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Solanum tuberosum · profile
- Family
- Solanaceae
- Common names
- Potato, Aloo, Aaloo, Batata, Irish Potato
- Synonyms
- Solanum andigenum
- Plant part
- Vegetable
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Solanum Tuberosum Vegetable Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 84071-EXTD10-SOTUB-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Known as : Potato, Aloo
Botanical name : Solanum tuberosum
Product : Potato Extract Powder 10:1
Form available: Powder
Part used : Vegetable
Active contents : lycoalkaloids (such as solanine and chaconine), flavonoids (like quercetin and kaempferol), phenolic acids (such as chlorogenic acid), carotenoids (like lutein and zeaxanthin), vitamin C (ascorbic acid), and starch
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage : Store in cool and dry place
Solanum tuberosum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Glycerin extractPotato Glycerin Extract - Solanum tuberosumfrom $65.48/kg
Propylene glycol extractPotato PG Extract - Solanum tuberosumfrom $62.38/kg
Oil-soluble extractPotato Oil-Soluble Extract – Solanum tuberosumfrom $26.61/kg
Fruit powder[IN] Freeze Dried Potato Powder - Solanum tuberosumfrom $72.54/kg
Vegetable powderPotato Powder - Aloo - Solanum tuberosumfrom $11.51/kg
Vegetable powder7 Vegetable Powder
Water-soluble extractPotato Water Soluble Extract - Solanum tuberosumfrom $28.67/kg