Water-soluble extractWater-soluble
Porphyra Yezoensis Water Soluble Extract - Seaweed
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Plant part
- Algae
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Not applicable (non-botanical)
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- Not applicable (non-botanical)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- SKU
- 24592-EXTL-POYEZ-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Known as : Seaweed, Nori, red algae
Product : Porphyra yezoensis Liquid Extract
Form available: Liquid
Part used : Algae
Active contents : porphyran
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: Japan/Korea
Storage : Store in cool and dry place