Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Parijat Flower Extract - Nyctanthes arbor-tristis
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis · Oleaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Nyctanthes arbor-tristis · profile
- Family
- Oleaceae
- Common names
- Parijat, Harshringar Flower, Paarijaat, Parijat Flower, Harshingar, Night-Flowering Jasmine
- Indian names
- पारिजात, शैफ़ाली, हार सिंगार, पारिजातः, पारिजातक, Shiuli
- Synonyms
- Nyctanthes arbor-tristis-, Nyctanthes dentata, Nyctanthes tristis
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Nyctanthes Arbor-tristis Flower Extract
- CAS
- —
- CosIng ID
- 90301
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 97579-EXTD10-NYARB-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Common Name : Harshringar Flower, Paarijaat, Parijat Flower, Harshingar, Nyctanthes arbor-tristis, Night-flowering jasmine
Botanical name: Nyctanthes arbor-tristis
Product : Parijat Flower Extract Powder
Form available: Powder
Part used : Flower
Active contents (Phytochemical) : iridoid glycosides (such as nyctanthin and arbortristoside A), flavonoids (such as quercetin and kaempferol), phenolic acids, tannins, essential oils, saponins, and alkaloids.
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage : Store in cool and dry place
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Infused oilParijat Flower Infused Oil - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom $107.98/kg
Oil-soluble extractParijat Flower Oil-Soluble Extract – Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom $66.37/kg
Oil-soluble extractParijat Leaf Oil-Soluble Extract – Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom $33.16/kg
Propylene glycol extractParijat Flower PG Extract - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom $88.76/kg
Propylene glycol extractParijat Leaf PG Extract - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom $52.51/kg
Glycerin extractParijat Leaf Glycerin Extract - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom $55.17/kg
Glycerin extractParijat Flower Glycerin Extract - Nyctanthes arbor-tristisfrom $93.16/kg
Herbal powderParijat Leaf Powder - Nyctanthes Arbor-Tristisfrom $19.50/kg