ButterOil-soluble
Mango Butter - Mangifera indica
Mangifera indica · Anacardiaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Mangifera indica · profile
- Family
- Anacardiaceae
- Common names
- Mango, Aam, Amchur, Amachur, Kacha Aam, Unripe Mango
- Indian names
- Raw Mango, Alphanso
- Synonyms
- Mangifera amba, Mangifera anisodora, Mangifera austroyunnanensis, Mangifera balba, Mangifera cambodiana, Mangifera domestica
- Form
- Butter
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- INCI
- Mangifera Indica Butter
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Candles, Skincare, Soap & bath
- SKU
- 38630-HRB-MAIND-1KG
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Mango oil, mango kernel fat, or mango butter, is an oil fraction obtained during the processing of mango butter. Mango oil is a seed oil extracted from the stone of the mango, the fruit of the Mangifera indica tree.
Botanical name : Mangifera indica
Mangifera indica in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Water-soluble extractMango Fruit Water Soluble Extract - Mangifera indicafrom $37.24/kg
Herbal powderMango Seed Powder - Mangifera Indicafrom $16.98/kg
Botanical exfoliantMango Seed Kernel Exfoliating Powder (Upcycled)from $26.55/kg
Glycerin extractMango Fruit Glycerin Extract - Mangifera indicafrom $79.39/kg
Propylene glycol extractMango Fruit PG Extract - Mangifera indicafrom $75.57/kg
Oil-soluble extractMango Fruit Oil-Soluble Extract – Mangifera indicafrom $39.91/kg
Extract powder[ID] Mango Leaf Extract (≥10% mangiferin) - Mangifera indicafrom $208.50/kg
Extract powder[ID] Mango Leaf Extract - Mangifera indicafrom $208.50/kg