Jackfruit Seed Oil - Artocarpus heterophyllus
Artocarpus heterophyllus · Moraceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Artocarpus heterophyllus · profile
- Family
- Moraceae
- Common names
- Jackfruit, Khatal, Jackfruit Powder, Kathal, Jakfruit, Jack
- Indian names
- panasa, फणस, কাঁঠাল, పనస, പിലാവ്, പ്ലാവ്
- Synonyms
- Artocarpus brasiliensis, Artocarpus grandis, Artocarpus integra, Artocarpus jaca, Artocarpus maximus, Artocarpus nanca
- Plant part
- Seed
- Form
- Carrier oil
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- INCI
- Artocarpus Heterophyllus Seed Oil
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Perfumery
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 39665-OIL-ARHET-100G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Jackfruit Seed oil is extracted by cold pressing of seeds of Fruit of the plant known botanically as Artocarpus heterophyllus
Known as : Jackfruit, Artocarpus heterophyllus
Botanical name : Artocarpus heterophyllus
Product : Jackfruit Seed oil
Product Category : Carrier Oil
Product form : Oil
Extraction Method : Cold Pressing
Part Used : Seeds
Aroma : Sweet
Color : Light golden
Uses : Aromatherapy/Therapeutic/Cosmetis
Blends well with: Petitgrain, Vetiver, Orange, Basil, Ginger, Dill, or Grapefruit
Speciality: Fresh, Pure and Natural. No Artificial Colors. Free from Harmful chemicals, pesticides & no additives.
100% pure and genuine product
Packaged in most Hygienic Environment
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage : Store in cool and dry place, away from moisture and direct sunlight.
Artocarpus heterophyllus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderJackfruit Extract - Artocarpus heterophyllusfrom $23.33/kg
Glycerin extractJackfruit Glycerin Extract - Artocarpus heterophyllusfrom $79.39/kg
Oil-soluble extractJackfruit Oil-Soluble Extract – Artocarpus heterophyllusfrom $33.26/kg
Propylene glycol extractJackfruit PG Extract - Artocarpus heterophyllusfrom $75.57/kg
Fruit powderJackfruit Powder - Artocarpus heterophyllusfrom $23.11/kg
Botanical exfoliantJackfruit Seed Exfoliating Powder (Upcycled)from $23.89/kg
Water-soluble extractJackfruit Water Soluble Extract - Artocarpus heterophyllusfrom $30.97/kg
Fruit powder[IN] Freeze Dried Jackfruit Powder - Artocarpus heterophyllusfrom $72.54/kg