Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Indian Frankincense Water Soluble Extract - Boswellia serrata
Boswellia serrata · Burseraceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Boswellia serrata · profile
- Family
- Burseraceae
- Common names
- Indian Frankincense, Indian Olibanum, Olibanum, Gond Kundru, Shallaki Gum, Lubaan
- Indian names
- Chira, Kundur, Luban, Salai-guggul, Shallaki, kundur luban
- Synonyms
- Boswellia glabra, Boswellia hirsuta, Boswellia thurifera
- Plant part
- Resin, Gum
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Boswellia Serrata Resin Extract
- CAS
- 97952-72-2
- EC
- 308-366-6
- CosIng ID
- 54943
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Ayurvedic
- Applications
- Incense
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 62871-EXTL-BOSER-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Common Name : Gond Kundru, Shallaki Gum, Lubaan, Kundur, Luban, Salai Dhoop, Boswellia, Indian Frankincense, Indian Olibanum, Arbre à encens de l’Inde, Weihrauch, Indischer Weihrauchbaum, Olibanum, Kundur, Salai, Salai-guggul, Laban, Madimar, Chilakdupa, Maddi, Boswellia serrata Roxb, Salai Cha Deek, Kundur, Shallaki, Kunduru, Kundur, Loban, Shallki, Salki, Frankinsence, Kundru
Botanical name : Boswellia serrata
Product : Indian Frankincense Resin Liquid Extract
Form available: Liquid
Part used : Resin/Gum
Active contents : Boswellic Acid 40%-85%
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage : Store in cool and dry place
Boswellia serrata in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Essential oil12 Essential Oils
Standardised extractAKBA 10% — Boswellia serrata (indian frankincense)from $1,467.12/kg
Standardised extractAKBA 30% — Boswellia serrata (indian frankincense)from $3,088.45/kg
Standardised extractBoswellic Acids 65% — Boswellia serrata (indian frankincense)from $283.55/kg
Standardised extractBoswellic Acids 75% — Boswellia serrata (indian frankincense)from $461.90/kg
Standardised extractBoswellic Acids 85% — Boswellia serrata (indian frankincense)from $721.31/kg
HydrosolFrankincense Hydrosol - Boswellia serratafrom $32.68/kg
Essential oilFrankincense Oil - Boswellia serratafrom $56.96/kg