Bamboo Leaf PG Extract - Bambusa Arundinacea
Bambusa arundinacea · Poaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Bambusa arundinacea · profile
- Family
- Poaceae
- Common names
- Bamboo, Silicic Acid, Bambu, Baansha, Silica, Bans
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Bambusa Arundinacea Leaf Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5, 91771-32-3
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2, 294-922-2
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472, 83072
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 49344-PGE-BAARU-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Common names : Bamboo,Silicic Acid, Bambu, Baansha, Silica
Botanical name : Bambusa arundinacea
Product : Bamboo Leaf Liquid Extract
Form available: Liquid (Glycol-based)
Part used : Bamboo leaves
Solvent : Propylene Glycol
Diluent : Purified Water (PG:Water 70:30)
Herb/Solvent Ratio : 1:5 (w/v)
Form : Glycolic Botanical Extract (Liquid)
INCI : Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Bambusa arundinacea Extract
CAS : Propylene Glycol (57-55-6), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (Complex mixture)
Active contents (Phytochemical) :Silica, flavonoids (such as orientin and vitexin), phenolic acids, polysaccharides, amino acids, and minerals (such as potassium, calcium, and magnesium).
Soluble : 100% Water soluble
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin:India
Storage :Store in cool and dry place
Bambusa arundinacea in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderBamboo Leaf Extract - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom $23.33/kg
Extract powderBamboo Extract - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom $26.71/kg
Herbal powderActivated Charcoal Powder (Bamboo Shell)from $15.18/kg
Glycerin extractBamboo Glycerin Extract - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom $72.47/kg
Propylene glycol extractBamboo PG Extract - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom $69.02/kg
Oil-soluble extractBamboo Leaf Oil-Soluble Extract – Bambusa arundinaceafrom $33.26/kg
Oil-soluble extractBamboo Oil-Soluble Extract – Bambusa arundinaceafrom $38.11/kg
Water-soluble extractBamboo Leaf Water Soluble Extract - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom $30.97/kg