Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Salix alba

White Willow · Salicaceae

Salix alba (Salicaceae), commonly known as White Willow, Cricket-Bat Willow, European Willow. Plant parts used in our range: bark. Available as oil-soluble extract, standardised extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder.

Accepted name
Salix alba
Family
Salicaceae
Common names
White Willow, Cricket-Bat Willow, European Willow, Golden Willow, White-Willow
Parts used
Bark
Traditions
Western herbal
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Standardised extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 5372513

Identifiers

INCISalix Alba Bark Extract
Salix Alba Bark Powder
CAS84082-82-6
EC282-029-0
CosIng ID80071, 91836

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Salix alba

10 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
$503.10
1 kg
$251.13/kg
Save 50%
$772.89
1 kg
$397.05/kg
Save 49%
$2,333.52
1 kg
$1,240.14/kg
Save 47%
$146.92
1 kg
$93.36/kg
Save 36%
$299.10
1 kg, from
$155.41/kg
Save 48%
$336.00
1 kg, from
$174.27/kg
Save 48%
$212.19
1 kg, from
$133.14/kg
Save 37%
White Willow Bark PG Extract - Salix alba
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
$287.58
1 kg, from
$147.92/kg
Save 49%
$93.88
1 kg
$59.50/kg
Save 37%
$100.80
1 kg
$57.99/kg
Save 42%