Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Rubus fruticosus

Blackberry · Rosaceae

Rubus fruticosus (Rosaceae), commonly known as Blackberry, Blackberry Powder, Bramble. Plant parts used in our range: fruit, seed. Available as oil-soluble extract, carrier oil, water-soluble extract, extract powder, fruit powder, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Rubus fruticosus
Family
Rosaceae
Common names
Blackberry, Blackberry Powder, Bramble, Blackberry, Bramble, Bramble Blackberry, Shrubby Blackberry
Synonyms
Rubus affinis, Rubus dumosus, Rubus interfoliatus, Rubus teutobergensis
Parts used
Fruit, Seed
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Carrier oil, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Fruit powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 8436459

Identifiers

INCIRubus Fruticosus Fruit Extract
Rubus Fruticosus Seed Oil
CAS84787-69-9
EC284-110-6
CosIng ID59439

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Rubus fruticosus

8 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
$105.41
1 kg
$55.97/kg
Save 47%
$213.79
1 kg, from
$110.45/kg
Save 48%
$148.28
1 kg, from
$79.77/kg
Save 46%
Blackberry Fruit PG Extract - Rubus fruticosus
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
$204.56
1 kg, from
$105.19/kg
Save 49%
$107.71
1 kg
$50.28/kg
Save 53%
$54.68
1 kg
$36.95/kg
Save 32%
$86.96
1 kg
$46.37/kg
Save 47%
Blackberry — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oil
Aged botanical oil2 carriersRubus fruticosus
$487.71
1 kg, from
$381.02/kg
Save 22%