Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Olea europaea

Olive · Oleaceae

Olea europaea (Oleaceae), commonly known as Olive, Olive Leaf, African Olive. Also known as ज़ैतून, சைதூண், ഒലിവ്, زیتون. Plant parts used in our range: leaf. Available as oil-soluble extract, standardised extract, water-soluble extract, extract powder, carrier oil, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Olea europaea
Family
Oleaceae
Common names
Olive, Olive Leaf, African Olive, European Olive, Wild Olive, Oliveleaf, Small-Fruit Olive
Indian names
ज़ैतून, சைதூண், ഒലിവ്, زیتون
Synonyms
Olea pallida, Olea sativa
Parts used
Leaf
Traditions
Western herbal
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Standardised extract, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Carrier oil, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 5415040

Identifiers

INCIOlea Europaea Leaf Extract
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
CAS8001-25-0
84012-27-1
EC232-277-0
CosIng ID35644, 77800

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Olea europaea

11 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
$2,582.55
1 kg
$1,369.84/kg
Save 47%
$4,740.86
1 kg
$2,537.20/kg
Save 46%
$623.48
1 kg
$315.98/kg
Save 49%
$1,133.99
1 kg
$591.60/kg
Save 48%
$96.19
1 kg
$42.64/kg
Save 56%
Olive Leaf Glycerin Extract - Olea europaea
Glycerin extract2 carriers
$197.64
1 kg, from
$103.53/kg
Save 48%
Olive Leaf Oil-Soluble Extract – Olea europaea
Oil-soluble extract10 carriers
$142.18
1 kg, from
$60.94/kg
Save 57%
Olive Leaf PG Extract - Olea europaea
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
$190.73
1 kg, from
$98.63/kg
Save 48%
$105.41
1 kg
$45.52/kg
Save 57%
Olive Leaf — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oil
Aged botanical oil2 carriersOlea europaea
$525.84
1 kg, from
$410.81/kg
Save 22%
$119.24
1 kg
$61.27/kg
Save 49%