Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Nerium indicum

Oleander · Apocynaceae

Nerium indicum (Apocynaceae), commonly known as Oleander, Kaner, Karvira. Also known as அலரி, அலளி, கணவீரம், கத்தூரிப்பட்டை. Plant parts used in our range: flower. Available as infused oil, herbal powder, extract powder, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract.

Accepted name
Nerium indicum
Family
Apocynaceae
Common names
Oleander, Kaner, Karvira
Indian names
அலரி, அலளி, கணவீரம், கத்தூரிப்பட்டை
Parts used
Flower
Forms in our range
Infused oil, Herbal powder, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 7317019

Identifiers

INCINerium Indicum Flower Extract
Nerium Indicum Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Nerium indicum

0 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart