Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Jasminum grandiflorum

Jasmine · Oleaceae

Jasminum grandiflorum (Oleaceae), commonly known as Jasmine, Spanish Jasmine, Mogra. Also known as chambel, চামেলী, မုလေးပန်း norsk. Available as absolute, essential oil.

Accepted name
Jasminum grandiflorum
Family
Oleaceae
Common names
Jasmine, Spanish Jasmine, Mogra, Jasmine Grandiflorum, Chameli, Catalan Jasmine, Catalonian Jasmine, Large-Flowered Jasmine, Poet'S Jasmine, Sicilian Jasmine
Indian names
chambel, চামেলী, မုလေးပန်း norsk
Forms in our range
Absolute, Essential oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3172262

Identifiers

INCIJasminum Grandiflorum Extract
Jasminum Grandiflorum Oil
CAS84776-64-7
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Jasminum grandiflorum

0 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart