Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Cucumis melo

Muskmelon · Cucurbitaceae

Cucumis melo (Cucurbitaceae), commonly known as Muskmelon, Rock Melon, Sweet Melon. Plant parts used in our range: fruit, seed. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, carrier oil, extract powder, water-soluble extract.

Accepted name
Cucumis melo
Family
Cucurbitaceae
Common names
Muskmelon, Rock Melon, Sweet Melon, Honeydew, Kharbuja, Muskmelon Liquid, Muskmelon Powder, Musk Melon, Mush Melon, Melon
Synonyms
Cucumis chaete, Cucumis chate, Cucumis chito, Cucumis gurmia
Parts used
Fruit, Seed
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Carrier oil, Extract powder, Water-soluble extract, Fruit powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Botanical exfoliant
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2874570

Identifiers

INCICucumis Melo Fruit Extract
Cucumis Melo Seed Extract
Cucumis Melo Seed Oil
CAS90063-94-8
EC290-054-3
CosIng ID55597, 55601, 94105

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Cucumis melo

11 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
$33.93
1 kg
$23.11/kg
Save 32%
$114.64
1 kg
$67.22/kg
Save 41%
$70.82
1 kg
$37.31/kg
Save 47%
$144.61
1 kg, from
$75.87/kg
Save 48%
$102.62
1 kg, from
$53.06/kg
Save 48%
Muskmelon Fruit PG Extract - Cucumis melo
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
$137.69
1 kg, from
$72.26/kg
Save 48%
$66.21
1 kg
$27.15/kg
Save 59%
$38.54
1 kg
$27.73/kg
Save 28%
Muskmelon Seed Exfoliating Powder
Botanical exfoliantCucumis melo
$43.07
1 kg
$27.87/kg
Save 35%
$165.36
1 kg, from
$87.08/kg
Save 47%
$43.15
1 kg
$23.76/kg
Save 45%